Local sports results: 27.09.2019 – 29.09.2019

FOOTBALL

JD Cymru Premier
Caernarfon Town 1-0 Newtown

JD Cymru North
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant 4-2 Porthmadog
Prestatyn Town 7-0 Bangor City

JD Welsh Cup second qualifying round – North West
Aberffraw 2-1 Glan Conwy
Bangor 1876 6-2 Penrhyndeudraeth
Holyhead Hotspur 3-1 Holyhead Town
Llanrug United 5-0 Llanfairfechan Town
Mynydd Llandegai 4-7 Nefyn United
Mochdre Sports 2-4 Blaenau Ffestiniog Amateurs
Nantlle Vale 2-1 Bodedern Athletic
St Asaph City 1-3 Llanberis
Central
Barmouth & Dyffryn 0-1 Llanidloes Town (after extra time)
Caersws 5-3 Dolgellau Athletic

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance
Division Two
Gwalchmai 2-3 Pentraeth
Kinmel Bay 7-1 Amlwch Town
Llandudno Junction 3-9 Gaerwen
Pwllheli 3-1 Penmaenmawr Phoenix
Y Felinheli 6-1 Llandudno Amateurs
Reserves Division
Llanberis 3-2 Denbigh Town
Llangefni Town P-P Prestatyn Town
Porthmadog 4-3 Llanrug United
Lock Stock Fireworks Challenge Cup first round (Reserves)
Penmaenmawr Phoenix 3-2 Pwllheli

Cartrefi Cymunedol Gwynedd League
Waunfawr 3-2 Talysarn Celts
Caergybi 2-1 Llanystumdwy
Glantraeth 2-1 Ogwen Tigers
Bontnewydd 1-3 Menai Bridge Tigers
Llannerchymedd 0-2 Bro Goronwy
Trearddur Bay Bulls 6-2 Llangoed

Lucas Oil Anglesey League
Pentraeth Reserves 2-7 Arriva Bangor
CPD Y Fali 1-6 Holyhead Hotspur Reserves
Llandegfan 0-7 Llanfairpwll

Rawson Digital Elias Cup first round
Cefni FC 1-0 Mountain Rangers

North Wales Women’s League
Division One
Bethel Ladies 3-2 Airbus Ladies
Division Two
Caernarfon Town Ladies 1-7 Penrhyn Bay Women
Mountain Rangers 9-0 Llanberis Ladies
Pwllheli Ladies P-P Holywell Town Ladies

RUGBY UNION

WRU Division One North
Pwllheli 47-15 Llangefni
Ruthin 32-15 Caernarfon
Bethesda 7-13 Llandudno
Nant Conwy 22-20 Bala
Dolgellau 20-6 Dinbych
Bro Ffestiniog 15-7 COBRA
WRU Division Two North
Newtown 28-17 Bangor
WRU Division Three North
Mold 2nds 20-13 Menai Bridge
Llangefni 2nds 12-46 Machynlleth
Pwllheli 2nds 10-31 Ruthin 2nds

North Wales 2nd XV League
Rhyl 52-42 Caernarfon

Men’s friendly match
Holyhead Development 50-12 Porthmadog

North Wales Women’s League
Holyhead 0-20 Llangefni
Llangollen 7-83 Caernarfon

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

MônFM

Eich Gorsaf, Eich Llais / Your Station, Your Voice