Local football results: 24.08.2019

JD Cymru North
Buckley Town 3-2 Porthmadog
Porthmadog: Gethin Thomas 44′, Jay Gibbs 69′
Conwy Borough 0-0 Bangor City

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance
Division One
Blaenau Ffestiniog Amateurs 2-4 Llanrwst United
Blaenau Ffestiniog: Sion Roberts 10′, Kieron Ellis 66′
Bodedern Athletic 3-1 Prestatyn Sports
Bodedern: Dean Redmond 19’/64′, Callum Thomas 90 +1′
Glan Conwy 3-4 Mynydd Llandegai
Mynydd Llandegai: Damien Smith 45+1′ / 87′, Osian Jones 80′ pen / 90′
Holyhead Hotspur 2-1 Denbigh Town
Holyhead Hotspur: Sam Ashworth 53′, Chris Jones 90 +4′
Llandyrnog United 1-4 Nantlle Vale
Nantlle Vale: Ashley Owen 22′, Aaron Hughes 85’/89′ pen, Aaron Thomas 87′
Llanrug United 3-1 Llandudno Albion
Llanrug United: Alan Mark Owen 28′, Joni Sadler 67’/77′
Penrhyndeudraeth 1-3 Greenfield
Penrhyndeudraeth: Thomas Smith 4′
St Asaph City 0-1 Llanberis
Llanberis: Tomos Saynor 10′
Division Two
Aberffraw 0-3 Penmaenmawr Phoenix
Barmouth & Dyffryn 3-1 Llandudno Amateurs
Barmouth: Shane Jones 51′, Andrew Papirnyk 72′, William Jones 89′
Gaerwen 1-0 Mochdre Sports
Gaerwen: Connor Gordon 2′
Gwalchmai 2-4 Y Felinheli
Gwalchmai: Corey Sinnott 21′, Deion Evans – Y Felinheli: Carwyn Dafydd 36′, Rhys Parry 27’/43′, Owain Emyr
Holyhead Town 6-5 Amlwch Town
Holyhead Town: Asa Thomas 7’/49′, Jordan Murphy 8′, Luke Roberts 20′, Gary Jo Owen 21’/44′ – Amlwch Town: Ryan Rowlands 9’/19’/67′, Chris Byast 79′, Dan Jones 85′ pen
Kinmel Bay 3-0 Pwllheli
Pentraeth 1-4 Llannefydd
Pentraeth: Rhys Roberts 78′

Cartrefi Cymunedol Gwynedd League
Bangor 1876 3-1 Nefyn United
Bangor 1876: Jamie Petrie 15′ cic smotynMônMôn/30′, Les Davies 67 – Nefyn: Carl Jones 13′
Bro Goronwy P-P Glantraeth
Llangoed 1-1 Menai Bridge Tigers
Llangoed: Jay Finter 57′ – Menai Bridge Tigers: Dafydd Healy 84′
Llannerchymedd P-P Bethesda Athletic
Llanystumdwy 3-9 Bontnewydd
Llanystumdwy: Mark Godfrey 25’/43′, Guto Roberts 68′ – Bontnewydd: Dion Allen 15′, Cai Penny Williams 30’/35’/49’/86’/90 +1′, Arwel Pleming 17′, Josh Williams 32′, Nathan Lewis 48′
Ogwen Tigers 2-2 Caergybi
Ogwen Tigers: Ryan Hughes 2 – Caergybi: James Ryan, Nikolas Kontodios
Trearddur Bay Bulls 4-0 Waunfawr
Trearddur Bay: Matty Roberts 13′, Tom Hadley 17′, Gwynfor Owen 53’/83′

Lucas Oil Anglesey League
Mountain Rangers 4-2 Holyhead Hotspur Reserves
Mountain Rangers: Simon Kay 2, Terry Watkinson 2 – Holyhead Hotspur: Kieran Dunne, Joshua Parker
CPD Y Fali 5-0 Llanfairpwll
Y Fali: Jerome Sillence, Tudur Williams, Casey Boylan, Dion Evans, Callum Wood

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

MônFM

Eich Gorsaf, Eich Llais / Your Station, Your Voice