Local football results: 16.08.2019 – 18.08.2019

JD Cymru Premier
The New Saints 1-0 Caernarfon Town

JD Cymru North
Bangor City P-P Colwyn Bay
Llangefni Town 2-0 Gresford Athletic
Llangefni: Matthew Jones 14’/70′
Porthmadog 0-2 Conwy Borough

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance
Division One
Blaenau Ffestiniog Amateurs 2-1 Mynydd Llandegai
Blaenau Ffestiniog: Iwan Griffiths 11′, Meilir Williams 80′ pen – Mynydd Llandegai: Ben Owen 10′
Denbigh Town 3-2 Llanrug United
Llanrug: Alan Mark Owen 44′, Dylan Owen 51′ pen
Glan Conwy 2-1 Bodedern Athletic
Bodedern: Dean Richmond 14′
Llanberis 2-0 Prestatyn Sports
Llanberis: Dylan Parry 20′, Tomos Saynor 75′
Nantlle Vale 1-0 Greenfield
Nantlle Vale: Aaron Hughes 60′
Penrhyndeudraeth 1-4 Llanrwst United
Penrhyndeudraeth: Steven Jones 42′
Division Two
Gaerwen 3-1 Kinmel Bay
Gaerwen: Llion Vaughan 52’/90+6′, Iwan Williams 69′
Holyhead Town 1-2 Mochdre Sports
Holyhead Town: Asa Thomas 69′
Llandudno Junction 0-0 Barmouth & Dyffryn
Llannefydd 5-3 Aberffraw
Aberffraw: Stephen Jenkins 34′, Daniel Moore 45′, Gary Boulton 90′
Pwllheli 1-1 Gwalchmai
Pwllheli: Gareth Jones Evans 25′ – Gwalchmai: Corey Sinnott 70′
Y Felinheli 3-1 Amlwch Town
Y Felinheli: Iwan Owen 40’/41′, Carwyn Dafydd 64′ – Amlwch: Tom Rowlands 45′
Reserves Division
Llanrug United P-P Llanberis
Nantlle Vale P-P Llangefni Town
Pwllheli P-P Porthmadog

FAW Trophy first round
Bangor 1876 5-1 Sychdyn
Bangor 1876: Jamie Petrie 42′ pen/58′ pen, Dylan Summers-Jones 51’71’/90′
Bro Goronwy 3-4 Chirk Town
Bro Goronwy: Rui Silva 10′, Jac Thomas 87’/89′
Caerwys 2-3 Nefyn United
Nefyn: Dylan Sion Jones, Guto Roberts, Carl Jones
Llangoed 1-4 Acton
Llangoed: Llion Roberts
Pentraeth 1-2 Waunfawr
Pentraeth: Gwyndaf Hughes 43′ – Waunfawr: Shaun Roberts 65′, Adam Jones 86′

Cartrefi Cymunedol Gwynedd League
Glantraeth 3-3 Llanystumdwy
Glantraeth: Dylan Roberts 35′, Cian Evans 89′, Corben Renton 90′ – Llanystumdwy: Guto Roberts 49′, Richard Evans 59′, Owain Pritchard 86′
Llannerchymedd P-P Bontnewydd
Talysarn Celts 5-4 Bethesda Athletic
Talysarn Celts: Luke Baum 14′, Glyn Tomos 38’/86′, Dillon Roberts 42′, Rhodri Jones 90′ – Bethesda Athletic: Shaun Morris 18′, Greg Parry 53′, Luis Morella 50’/51′
Trearddur Bay Bulls 1-0 Menai Bridge Tigers
Trearddur Bay: Justin Williams 23′

Lucas Oil Anglesey League
Arriva Bangor P-P Mountain Rangers
Bodorgan 2-2 Llanfairpwll
Llanfairpwll: Elliott Jones, Sion Jones
Cemaes Bay 2-4 Holyhead Hotspur Reserves
Holyhead Hotspur: Deian Parry 2, Craig Moore 2
Cefni FC P-P CPD Y Fali
Holyhead Town Reserves 0-2 Pentraeth Reserves
Pentraeth: Kenny Williams, Tom Jones

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

MônFM

Eich Gorsaf, Eich Llais / Your Station, Your Voice