Local football results: 11.08.2018 – 12.08.2018

JD Sports Welsh Premier League
Caernarfon Town 1-0 Cefn Druids
(Caernarfon: Cai Jones 21′)

Huws Gray Alliance
Bangor City 5-1 Buckley Town
(Bangor: Carl Darlington 5’/40′ / Les Davies 10’/65′ / Tom Field 15′)
Flint Town United 5-2 Holyhead Hotspur
(Holyhead Hotspur: Tomos Clarke 61′, Chris Jones 70′)
Penrhyncoch 0-2 Porthmadog
(Porthmadog: Sion James OG 30′, Julian Williams 33′)

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance
Division One
Barmouth & Dyffryn 3-3 Prestatyn Sports
(Barmouth: Paul Lewis 16’/81′, Shane Jones 64′)
Llanberis 0-0 Llangefni Town
Llandyrnog United 1-2 Llanrug United
(Llanrug: Llion Jones 43′ / Kev Lloyd 73′)
Nantlle Vale 2-0 Llandudno Junction
(Nantlle Vale: Gerwyn Williams, Daniel Evans 80′)
Penrhyndeudraeth 2-0 Llanrwst United
(Penrhyndeudraeth: Alun Hughes 1′, Tomos Smith 80′)
Pwllheli P-P Mynydd Llandegai
St Asaph City 0-1 Bodedern Athletic
(Bodedern: OG 62′)
Division Two
Aberffraw 1-2 Glan Conwy
(Aberffraw: Nathan Moore 18′)
Blaenau Ffestiniog Amateurs 3-2 Llannefydd
(Blaenau Ffestiniog: Tom Hughes 5′, Keiron Elis 35′, Bryn Humphries 56′)
Gaerwen 0-1 Mochdre Sports
Holyhead Town P-P Amlwch Town
Kinmel Bay P-P Pentraeth
Llannerchymedd 1-2 Meliden
(Llanerchymedd: Chris Byast 85′)
Penmaenmawr Phoenix 1-1 Y Felinheli
(Y Felinheli: Iwan Owen 36′)

Cartrefi Cymunedol Gwynedd League
Glantraeth L-L Bethesda Athletic
Gwalchmai 4-1 Bontnewydd
(Gwalchmai: Dyfed Griffiths 50’/82’/85′, Steve Smith 67′ – Bontnewydd: Cai Williams 75′)
Menai Bridge Tigers 2-0 Llanystumdwy
(Menai Bridge: Harry Jones 16′, Dave Baston 81′)
Nefyn United 2-1 Llangoed & District
(Nefyn: Daniel Roberts 45′, Gethin Trenholme 73′ – Llangoed: Nathaniel Evans 30′)
Talysarn Celts 0-3 Bro Goronwy
(Bro Goronwy: Dylan Jones 25′, Jac Thomas 42′, Liam Griffiths 82′)

Lucas Oil Anglesey League
Bodorgan 2-1 Cefni FC
(Bodorgan: Luke Allaway, Luke Gardner – Cefni: Nathan Lewis)
Holyhead Hotspur Reserves 0-1 Arriva Bangor
(Arriva Bangor: Sammie Lee Williams)
CPD Y Fali 4-1 Cemaes Bay
(Y Fali: Paul Williams x2 / Ian Williams / Dewi Thomas – Cemaes Bay: Liam Rodrigues)
Llandegfan 1-2 Bryngwran Bulls
(Llandegfan: Kurt Harris – Bryngwran: Craig Moore x6 / Jerome Silence x4 / Matty Reynolds / Tom Williams)
Pentraeth Reserves 3-4 Caergybi
(Pentraeth: Kenny Williams, Nathan Jones, Tom Jones pen – Caergybi: Gary Jo Owen x2 / Glen North / Dewi Thomas)

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

MônFM

Eich Gorsaf, Eich Llais / Your Station, Your Voice