Local sports results: 30.11.2017 – 03.12.2017

FOOTBALL

JD Welsh Cup third round
Aberystwyth Town 4-0 Bala Town
Bangor City 4-3 Cwmamman United
(Bangor – Danny Gossett 22′, Anderson Cayola 50′, James Demetriou 53′, Brayden Shaw 61′)
Caernarfon Town 2-0 Barry Town United
(Jamie Breese 5′, Nathan Craig 45+1′)
Porthmadog 7-2 Panteg
(Porthmadog – Joe Chaplin 11′ / 19′ (pen) / 26′ / 64′, Julian Williams – 43′ / 80′, Gareth Jones Evans – 90′ +1)

Huws Gray Alliance
Holywell Town 4-0 Holyhead Hotspur

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance
Division One
Conwy Borough 2-1 Barmouth & Dyffryn United
(Barmouth – Steve Jones 39′)
Greenfield 12-1 Pwllheli
(Pwllheli – Mark Jones 7′)
Llanberis P-P Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandyrnog United 5-1 Nantlle Vale
(Nantlle Vale – Gavin Edwards 12′)
Llanrwst United 4-4 Trearddur Bay United
(Trearddur Bay – Craig Moore 11′ / 61′, Dave Webb 56′, Craig Beech 70′)
St Asaph City 2-2 Mynydd Llandegai
(Mynydd Llandegai – Liam Williams 20′, Craig Wheeler 84′)
Division Two
Aberffraw 3-2 Amlwch Town
(Aberffraw – Nathan Moore 21′, Sam Jenkins 74′, Gary Bolton 78′ / Amlwch – Jack Griffiths 82′, Gareth Allman 87′ pen)
Bodedern Athletic 2-1 Glan Conwy
(Bodedern – Stephen Whittaker 2′, Shaun Jenkins 38′)
Gaerwen 4-1 Cemaes Bay
(Gaerwen – Liam Morris 7′ / 76′ / 90′, Connor Garden 29′ / Cemaes Bay – Chris Byast 22′)
Llannerchymedd 1-3 Blaenau Ffestiniog
(Llannerchymedd – Iwan Williams 73′ / Blaenau Ffestiniog – Iwan Griffiths 12′, Iwan Jones 37′, Joe Dukes 83′)
Pentraeth 4-1 Meliden
(Pentraeth – Ryan Woods 24′, Daniel Camelleri 45′ / 87′, Gwyn Hughes 60′)
Y Felinheli 5-0 Llanfairpwll
(Y Felinheli – Irfon Emyr 20′, Gruff John 48′, Iwan Owen 53′ / 63′, Dan Hughes 74′)

Lock Stock Cookson Cup first round
Llanrug United 4-3 Llangefni Town
(Llanrug – Llion Jones 4′, Jonathan Sadler 17′, Aaron Hughes 90+2′, Alan Mark Owen 90+4 / Llangefni – Craig Roberts 57′, Dan Thomas 62′, Gari Owen 78′)

Lock Stock Fireworks Challenge Cup first round
Rhyl Reserves 2-0 Llanberis Reserves

Cartrefi Cymunedol Gwynedd League
Llanllyfni 3-5 Beaumaris Town
Llanystumdwy 4-4 Menai Bridge Tigers
Talysarn Celts 1-6 Bontnewydd
(Bontnewydd – Gareth Edwards 3, Aled Steele 2, Phil McGrath)
Waunfawr 5-4 Gwalchmai

Bob Owen Memorial Shield first round
Bro Goronwy 5-3 Llangoed & District (after extra time)

Kon X Anglesey League
Arriva 5-3 Llangoed & District Reserves
Bodorgan 2-3 Bryngwran Bulls

Lucas Oil Cup first qualifying round
Llandegfan 1-11 Valley Athletic

Bwlch Car Boot Trophy
Group B
Caergybi 10-2 Pentraeth Reserves

RUGBY UNION

Principality Premiership West
Carmarthen Quins 25-22 RGC

WRU Division One North
Bala 42-3 Ruthin

North Wales Senior Cup
Bro Ffestiniog 24-0 Dolgellau