Local sports results: 23.11.2017 – 25.11.2017

FOOTBALL

JD Sports Welsh Premier League
Bangor City 5-0 Bala Town
(Gary Taylor-Fletcher 13′, Steven Hewitt 21′, Dean Rittenberg 64′, Luke Wall 69’/87′)

Huws Gray Alliance
Rhyl 5-2 Holyhead Hotspur
(Holyhead – Dewi Thomas 2)
Ruthin Town 2-2rPorthmadog
(Porthmadog – Cai Jones, Julian Williams)

Lock Stock Cookson Cup first round
Llangefni Town P-P Llanrug United

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance
Division One
Llandudno Albion 8-0 Nantlle Vale
Mynydd Llandegai 3-3 Llandyrnog United
(Mynydd Llandegai – Craig Wheeler 32’/60′, Iwan Morris 64′)
Penrhyndeudraeth 0-2 Conwy Borough
Postponed: Barmouth & Dyffryn United v Greenfield, Pwllheli v Llanrwst United, St Asaph City v Trearddur Bay United
Division Two
Gaerwen 1-3 Meliden
(Gaerwen – Liam Morris 87′ pen)
Llanfairpwll 0-4 Llannefydd
Mochdre Sports 3-2 Aberffraw
(Aberffraw – Iwan Roberts 27′, Nathan Moore 43′ pen)
Postponed: Amlwch Town v Llanerchymedd, Cemaes Bay v Prestatyn Sports, Y Felinheli v Bodedern Athletic
Reserves Division
Llanberis 1-0 Prestatyn Town
(Jonathan Cyster 71′)
Llangefni Town P-P Llanrug United

Lock Stock Fireworks Challenge Cup first round
Holyhead Hotspur 4-2 Llandudno Junction

Gwynedd Safeflue Shield first round
Beaumaris Town 3-1 Talysarn Celts
(Beaumaris – Dean Redmond 32’/50′, Daniel Rylance 80′ / Talysarn – Glyn Thomas 47′)

Gwynedd Meditel Cup first round
Llanystumdwy 1-2 Bontnewydd
(Llanystumdwy – Sion Parry 69′ / Bontnewydd – Rhys Roberts 29′, Gareth Edwards 58′)

Cartrefi Cymunedol Gwynedd League
Llanllyfni P-P Gwalchmai
Nefyn United 2-5 Holyhead Town
(Nefyn – Iwan Roberts 59’/82′ / Holyhead – Llyr Williams 10′ OG, Barry Lavell 18′, Jordan Murphy 24’/57’/80′)
Waunfawr 1-2 Menai Bridge Tigers
(Waunfawr – Meurig Parry 75′ / Menai Bridge – Andy Clarke 2′, Tom Parry 62′)

Rowlands Tree Services Eirias Cup first round
Bodorgan P-P Pentraeth Reserves
Llandegfan P-P Arriva FC
Mynydd Tigers 1-5 Caergybi
Valley Athletic 1-4 Bryngwran Bulls

Anglesey Youth and Junior League
Under 12s
Llanfair Seintiau 10-1 Tynygongl Juniors
Valley Juniors 1-7 Holyhead Hotspur Peibio
Under 14s
Gaerwen Juniors 0-3 Amlwch Dreigiau
Under 16s
Holyhead Hotspur Peibio A 10-1 Tynygongl Juniors


North Wales Coast FA Junior Cup
Under 14s second round
Llanystumdwy 2-3 Llangefni Town Blues
Llandudno B 2-3 Llangefni Town Juniors
Nantlle Vale 4-3 Holyhead Hotspur A
Under 16s third round
Rhuddlan Dragons B 7-4 Llangefni CPD


RUGBY UNION

Principality Premiership West
RGC 35-34 Swansea

Conwy Land Rover Intermediate Cup
Pwllheli 2nds 41-10 Bangor