Category Archives: Sport

Results Extra: 13.10.2018 – 14.10.2018

FOOTBALL FAW Women’s Cup first round Rhyl 5-0 Amlwch Town Caernarfon Town P-P Kinmel Bay Anglesey Junior Football League All matches postponed RUGBY UNION WRU Women’s Regional Championship Ospreys 36-7 RGC Ospreys are champions North Wales Game On Women’s League Shotton 27-24 Llangefni COBRA 88-0 Holyhead North Wales 2nd XV League Bethesda P-P Wrexham Ruthin […]

More / Mwy

Local sports results: 12.10.2018 – 13.10.2018

FOOTBALL Of the games that survived the weather… JD Welsh Premier League Aberystwyth Town 0-0 Caernarfon Town Huws Gray Alliance Conwy Borough 2-2 Porthmadog (Porthmadog: Gruff John 73’/89′) Holyhead Hotspur 3-3 Buckley Town (Holyhead: John Littlemore 40′, Luke McGivern 49′, Mark Evans 85′) Lock Stock Welsh Alliance Division One Greenfield 4-3 Penrhyndeudraeth (Penrhyndeudraeth: Meilir Williams […]

More / Mwy

Results Extra: 06.10.2018 – 07.10.2018

FOOTBALL North Wales Women’s League Division One Pwllheli 4-0 Denbigh Town (Pwllheli: Magi Hughes 2, Kim Parry, Sioned Jones) Division Two Corwen 2-4 Bethesda (Bethesda: Katie Midwinter 3, Hannah McGoona) Anglesey Junior Football League Under 12s Bleiddiau Llanfairpwll 1-7 Holyhead (Llanfairpwll: Caleb Efans – Holyhead: Noel Owen 2, Iayton Burns 2, Sean Pritchard, Gareth Edwards, […]

More / Mwy

Local sports results: 05.10.2018 – 06.10.2018

FOOTBALL JD Welsh Premier League Caernarfon Town 2-2 Bala Town (Caernarfon: Danny Brookwell 12’/49′ – Bala: Chris Venables 45+2′, Steven Tames 54′) Huws Gray Cup quarter finals Holyhead Hotspur 3-2 Ruthin Town (Holyhead Hotspur: Mel McGuinness 14′, Luke McGivern 14′, Kenleigh Owen 41′) Prestatyn Town 2-4 Bangor City – after extra time (Bangor: Jacob Farleigh 16′, […]

More / Mwy

Results Extra: 29.09.2018 – 30.09.2018

FOOTBALL Orchard Welsh Premier Women’s League Caernarfon Town 2-4 Briton Ferry Llansawel (Caernarfon: Alisha Donohue, Ffion Owen) North Wales Women’s League Division One Bethel 7-0 Airbus (Bethel: Ffion Williams 3, Erin Maloney, Katie Houghton, Sioned Phillips, Jody Cain) Denbigh Town 4-1 Pwllheli (Pwllheli: Awen Hughes) Division Two Amlwch Town 7-1 Mountain Rangers (Amlwch: Lexi Crawley […]

More / Mwy

Local sports results: 28.09.2018 – 29.09.2018

FOOTBALL JD Welsh Premier League Cefn Druids 1-1 Caernarfon Town (Caernarfon: Danny Brookwell 58′) Huws Gray Alliance Guilsfield 1-0 Holyhead Hotspur Porthmadog 6-0 Denbigh Town (Porthmadog: Rob Evans 16’/82′, Dale Davies 44’/63′, Shaun Cavanagh 81′, Ryan Taylor 89′) JD Welsh Cup second qualifying round Aberffraw 0-0 Rhostyllen (after extra time, Rhostyllen won 4-3 on penalties) […]

More / Mwy

Results Extra: 22.09.2018 – 23.09.2018

FOOTBALL Orchard Welsh Premier Women’s League Cyncoed 10-1 Caernarfon Town (Caernarfon: Ffion Owen 50′) North Wales Women’s League Division One Bethel Ladies 3-2 Pwllheli (Bethel: Ffion Williams, Erin Maloney 2 – Pwllheli: Amy Roberts, Magi Elin) Division Two Bethesda Athletic 12-0 Penrhyn Bay (Bethesda: Ffion Roberts 6, Awel Ellis 2, Shannon Jones 2, Angharad Evans, […]

More / Mwy

Eich Gorsaf, Eich Llais
Your Station, Your Voice