Local sports results: 22.11.2019 – 24.11.2019

FOOTBALL

JD Cymru North
Colwyn Bay 1-2 Porthmadog
Porthmadog: Iddon Price 37′, Ilan ap Gareth 54′ pen
Corwen 1-2 Llangefni Town
Llangefni: Jamie Roberts 45′, Matthew Jones 52′
Rhyl 1-2 Bangor City
Bangor City: Emmanuel Agyemang 34′, Simone Rea 54′

FAW Amateur Trophy fourth round
Bodedern Athletic 0-2 Holyhead Hotspur
Holyhead Hotspur: Chris Jones, Rob Jones
Llanrug United 0-1 Brymbo
Nantlle Vale 5-0 Barmouth and Dyffryn
Nantlle Vale: Aaron Thomas, Cynan Davies, Aaron Hughes, Tom Mahoney, Dion Roberts
Nefyn United 1-5 Denbigh Town
Nefyn: Steve Jones 19′
Rhos Aelwyd 4-2 Gaerwen
Gaerwen: Gerallt Jones, Llion Hughes

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance
Division One
Blaenau Ffestiniog Amateurs 0-4 Greenfield
Glan Conwy 3-2 Penrhyndeudraeth
Penrhyndeudraeth: Adam Griffiths 50’/80′
Llandyrnog Utd 4-2 Mynydd Llandegai
Mynydd Llandegai: Ben Parker 27′, Gavin Owen 34′
Prestatyn Sports 4-7 Llanberis
Llanberis: Gareth Edwards 3, Ben Rowlands 2, Nidian Huws, OG
Division Two
Holyhead Town 3-2 Penmaenmawr Phoenix
Holyhead Town: Bryn Roberts 26′, Asa Thomas 47′, Leeroy Parry 77′
Kinmel Bay 2-5 Gwalchmai
Gwalchmai: Mark Evans 20’/28’/40’/50’/85′
Llandudno Amateurs 2-2 Aberffraw
Aberffraw: Richard Roberts 10’/67′
Pentraeth P-P Amlwch Town
Pwllheli P-P Llandudno Junction
Y Felinheli 2-2 Mochdre Sports
Y Felinheli: Iwan Owen 16′, Gruff John 82′
Reserves Division
Bangor City 5-1 Penmaenmawr Phoenix
Bangor City: Francesco Serafino 5′ pen/32′, Francesco Leghissa 35′, James Thomas 52′, Lorenzo Castillo 44′
Llanberis 3-2 St Asaph City
Llangefni Town 6-3 Kinmel Bay
Llangefni: William Hughes 5’/40’/48’/72′, Ben Jones 65’/90′
Llanrwst United 3-1 Llanrug United
Llanrug: OG 60′
Porthmadog 5-3 Nantlle Vale
Porthmadog: Rhys Williams 30’/77′, Sion Parry 45’/53′, Gethin Thomas 80′ – Nantlle Vale: Aaron Thomas 8′, Aeron Wyn Williams 27′, Iestyn Worth 47′

Adra Gwynedd League
Bethesda Athletic 1-9 Llangoed
Bethesda Athletic: Shaun Morris – Llangoed: Wayne Thomas 4, Guy Hughes 3, Patrick Mee, Joseph Doohan
Bontnewydd 1-5 Caergybi
Bontnewydd: Cai Penny Williams – Caergybi: James Ryan 2, Ian Williams, Nathan Lewis, Glenn North
Glantraeth P-P Bangor 1876
Llanystumdwy 6-1 Llannerchymedd
Llanystumdwy: Mark Godfrey 3, Rob Rhys, Darren Parry, Gethin Owen – Llannerchymedd: Tomos Jones
Menai Bridge Tigers P-P Trearddur Bay Bulls
Ogwen Tigers A-A Bro Goronwy (after 42 minutes, Bro led 1-0)
Bro Goronwy: Jac Thomas
Talysarn Celts 2-1 Waunfawr
Talysar Celts: Luke Baum, Glyn Tomos – Waunfawr: Dylan Hughes

Lucas Oil Anglesey League
Arriva Bangor 4-1 Holyhead Town Reserves
Arriva Bangor: Scott Hughes, Kieran Davies, Jack Hughes, Mark Williams – Holyhead Town: Ryan Hughes
Llandegfan 0-9 Holyhead Hotspur Reserves
Holyhead Hotspur Reserves: Craig Moore 3, Phil Jones 2, Casey Gregg 2, Chris Corrie, Sion Rowlands
Llanfairpwll 2-1 CPD Y Fali
Llanfairpwll: Adam Thomas, Owain Davies – Y Fali: Mike Williams
Mountain Rangers 3-2 Pentraeth Reserves
Mountain Rangers: Declyn Williams 2, Simon Kay – Pentraeth: Peter Crowe, Jack Halton

FAW Women’s Cup second round
Rhyl 3-4 Bethel Ladies (AET)
Bethel: Ffion Williams 3, Erin Maloney
Bethel will play Swansea City in the quarter finals

North Wales Women’s League
Division Two
Penrhyn Bay Women 1-6 Amlwch Town
Amlwch: Ffion Owen 3, Cerys Gadd 2, Shannon Thomas

RUGBY UNION

Indigo Group Premiership
RGC 23-31 Ebbw Vale

WRU Division One North
Llangefni 32-20 Dinbych
Caernarfon 21-3 COBRA
Dolgellau 9-18 Bethesda
Pwllheli 22-23 Bala
Bro Ffestiniog 8-43 Nant Conwy
WRU Division Two North
Abergele 19-6 Bangor
WRU Division Three North
Pwllheli 2nds 0-50 Flint
Rhosllanerchrugog 10-25 Holyhead
Ruthin 2nds 28-10 Menai Bridge

North Wales Women’s League
Holyhead 0-68 Abergele

North West Wales Youth League
Nant Conwy 54-0 Llangefni

Leave A Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

MônFM

Eich Gorsaf, Eich Llais / Your Station, Your Voice