Local football results: 04.09.2019 – 06.09.2019

Nathaniel MG Cup first round
Conwy Borough 0-1 Bangor City
Bangor: Eugenio Dalia 79’

Bangor will play The New Saints in the second round – the winners will face Bala Town in the third round

Cartrefi Cymunedol Gwynedd League
Caergybi P-P Waunfawr
Llangoed 1-2 Bro Goronwy
Llangoed: Sam Gregson 40′, Bro Goronwy: Jac Thomas 13′, Rob Tiesteel 38′
Llannerchymedd 1-9 Bontnewydd
Llannerchymedd: Shaun Pritchard – Bontnewydd: Alun Williams, Cai Penny Williams, Daniel Evans, Josh Roberts, Morgan Roberts 3, Aled Steel 2

Lucas Oil Anglesey League
Holyhead Hotspur Reserves 8-1 Llandegfan
Holyhead Hotspur: Cameron Eaton 2, Curt Williams 3, Phil Jones, Craig Moore, Casey Gregg

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance
Reserves Division
Porthmadog 4-1 Llanrwst United
Porthmadog: Alwyn Roberts 43’/45’/50′ pen, Tomos Hughes 50′

Women’s friendly fixture
Mountain Rangers 6-1 Amlwch Town
Mountain Rangers: Ashleigh Jones – Amlwch: Lexi Crawley, Catrin Evans, Cerys Gadd pen, Ffion Owen 2, Katie Bowe


SATURDAY FIXTURES

JD Cymru Premier (2.30 ko)
Barry Town United v Caernarfon Town

JD Cymru North (2.30 ko)
Flint Town United v Porthmadog
Llangefni Town v Buckley Town

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance (2.30 ko)
Division One
Greenfield v Holyhead Hotspur
Division Two
Amlwch Town v Llandudno Junction
Kinmel Bay v Pentraeth
Reserves Division
Penmaenmawr Phoenix v Llangefni Town
Pwllheli v Colwyn Bay
St Asaph City v Bangor City

Cartrefi Cymunedol Gwynedd League (2.30 ko)
Menai Bridge Tigers v Nefyn United

Lucas Oil Anglesey League (2.30 ko)
CPD Y Fali v Arriva Bangor
Llanfairpwll v Cemaes Bay
Mountain Rangers v Bodorgan
Pentraeth Reserves v Cefni FC

SUNDAY FIXTURES

North Wales Women’s Football League (1pm ko)
Division One
Bethesda Athletic v Rhyl
Division Two
Llanberis v Caernarfon Town
NFA v Amlwch Town
Penrhyn Bay v Pwllheli

Leave A Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

MônFM

Eich Gorsaf, Eich Llais / Your Station, Your Voice