Local football results: 09.08.2019 – 10.08.2019

Nathaniel MG Cup second round
Corwen 0-2 Caernarfon Town
(Caernarfon: Gareth Evans 3′, Noah Edwards 17′)
Flint Town United 5-1 Porthmadog
(Porthmadog: Sion Parry 81′)

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance
Division One
Denbigh Town 4-1 Mynydd Llandegai
(Mynydd Llandegai: Osian Jones 49′)
Greenfield 3-1 Bodedern Athletic
(Bodedern: Dean Redmond 40′)
Llanberis 2-1 Glan Conwy
(Llanberis: Gethin Wakeham 40′, Tomos Saynor 67′)
Llandudno Albion 4-1 Penrhyndeudraeth
(Penrhyndeudraeth: Tom Smith 38′)
Nantlle Vale 1-1 St Asaph City
(Nantlle Vale: Tom Mahoney 35′)
Prestatyn Sports 2-9 Holyhead Hotspur
(Holyhead Hotspur: Rob Jones 4′, Dean Thomas 7′, Kenleigh Owen 31’/77’/84′, Chris Jones 53’/55’/60′, OG 71′)

Division Two
Amlwch Town 4-1 Kinmel Bay
(Amlwch: Luke McGivern 15’/36′, Ryan Rowlands 56′, Tomos Wynne 63′)
Gaerwen 6-0 Y Felinheli
(Gaerwen: Iwan Williams 15′, Darren Lewthwaite 27′, Connor Gordan 33′, Tim Cavanagh 46′, Lee Jones 55′, Iwan Williams 71′)
Llandudno Junction 2-2 Pentraeth
(Pentraeth: Gwyndaf Hughes 42′, Kain Abbott 58′)
Llandudno Amateurs 0-1 Gwalchmai
(Gwalchmai: Mark Warren Jones 89′)
Llannefydd 6-0 Barmouth & Dyffryn
Penmaenmwr Phoenix 1-2 Holyhead Town
(Holyhead Town: Gary Jo Owen 41′ penalty, Asa Thomas 44′)
Pwllheli 3-1 Aberffraw
(Pwllheli: Craig Patrick 25′, Jordan Davies 34′, Mark Jones 67′ – Aberffraw: Matt Reynolds 78′)

Cartrefi Cymunedol Gwynedd League
Ogwen Tigers 1-4 Bangor 1876
(Ogwen Tigers: Kieron Bullock 35′ – Bangor: Dylan Summers-Jones 29’/54′, Jamie Petrie 63′, Benn Lundstram 74′)
Menai Bridge Tigers 5-1 Waunfawr
(Menai Bridge: Lewis Mitchell Jones 21′, Callum Davidson 30′, Ryan Owen 60′, Jordan Pritchard 69′, Dafydd Healy 75′ – Waunfawr: Adam Lloyd 79′)
Bro Goronwy 5-0 Llanystumdwy
(Bro Goronwy: Jac Thomas 20’/47’/80′, Ryan Jones 18′, Jordan Edney 43′ pen)
Glantraeth 0-7 Trearddur Bay Bulls
(Trearddur Bay: Tom Hadley, Gwynfor Owen 3, Justin Williams 2, Aswin Williams)
Llangoed 2-2 Caergybi
(Llangoed: Jamie Roberts 62′, Wayne Thomas 75′ – Caergybi: Dewi Thomas 43′, Ian Williams 67′)
Nefyn United 3-0 Bethesda Athletic
(Nefyn: Dylan Sion Jones, Carl Jones 2)

Lucas Oil Anglesey League
Arriva Bangor 8-0 Llandegfan
(Arriva: Scott Hughes 3, Andy Clarke 2, Danny Cameleri, Dion Williams 2)
Cemaes Bay 4-3 CPD Y Fali
(Cemaes Bay: Steve Whittaker 2, Andy Williams 2 – Y Fali: Casey Boylen 3)
Holyhead Town Reserves 0-8 Mountain Rangers
(Mountain Rangers: Sam Williams 3, Ian Pleming 2, Rhys Jones, Terry Watkinson)
Llanfairpwll 1-1 Holyhead Hotspur Reserves
(Llanfairpwll: Jack Davies, Hotspur Caergybi: Chris Correy)
Pentraeth Reserves 3-3 Bodorgan
(Pentraeth: Kenny Williams, Dyfed Aston, Dylan Jones – Bodorgan: Luke Alloway, Aaron Jones 2)

Leave A Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

MônFM

Eich Gorsaf, Eich Llais / Your Station, Your Voice