Local football results: 08.03.2019 – 09.03.2019

JD Welsh Premier League
Caernarfon Town 1-0 Bala Town
(Caernarfon: Noah Edwards 5′)

Huws Gray Alliance
Bangor City P-P Penrhyncoch
Holyhead Hotspur 3-2 Rhyl
(Holyhead: Mel McGuinness 19′, Chris Jones 47′, John Littlemore 82′)
Ruthin Town 2-0 Porthmadog

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance
Division One
Barmouth & Dyffryn United P-P Bodedern Athletic
Mynydd Llandegai 2-2 Llanrug United
(Mynydd Llandegai: Matthew Smith 45′, Ben Parker 65′ – Llanrug United: James Phillips 44′, Llion Jones 85′)
Nantlle Vale 1-1 Llanberis
(Nantlle Vale: OG 83′ – Llanberis: Ifan Mansour 12′)
St Asaph City 1-8 Llangefni Town
(Llangefni: Matthew Jones 10’/15’/75′, Liam Morris 37’/40′, Sean Pritchard 45′, Harry Galeotti 55′, James Saxon 85′ pen)
Division Two
Aberffraw 2-0 Amlwch Town
(Aberffraw: Nathan Moore 33′, Richard Roberts 89′)
Holyhead Town 3-3 Meliden
(Holyhead Town: Mark Thomas 8’/76′, Joe Donovan 50′)
Llannerchymedd P-P Glan Conwy
Mochdre Sports 1-4 Y Felinheli
(Y Felinheli: Gruff John 12′, Iwan Owen 30’/48’/54′)
Penmaenmawr Phoenix 2-2 Gaerwen
(Gaerwen: Darren Lewthwaite 10′, Gethin Davies 52′)
Pentraeth 0-2 Blaenau Ffestiniog
(Blaenau Ffestiniog: Tom Hughes 52’/80′)
Pwllheli 1-0 Kinmel Bay
(Pwllheli: Josh Banks 68′)
Reserves Division
Llanberis 3-2 Pwllheli
(Llanberis: Jordan Pritchard 47′, Ben Bolton 61′, Gethin Trevor Jones 66′ – Pwllheli: Carwyn Paramore 82′, Jack Williams 87′)
Llangefni Town P-P Porthmadog
Llanrug United 5-2 Nantlle Vale
(Llanrug: Harri Tulliver 7′, Gareth Edwards 27’/79′, Ryan Jones 67′, Gareth Griffiths 89′ – Nantlle Vale: Connor Beaman 20′, Aaron Pygall)

NWCFA Junior Cup quarter finals
Bryngwran Bulls 5-4 Arriva Bangor (after extra time)
Holyhead Hotspur Reserves P-P Bro Goronwy
Menai Bridge Tigers 2-0 Llansannan
(Menai Bridge: Dean Redmond 2)
Talysarn Celts P-P Llanfairfechan Town

Cartrefi Cymunedol Gwynedd League
Bontnewydd P-P Llanystumdwy
Gwalchmai P-P Glantraeth

Lucas Oil Anglesey League
Llanfairpwll 5-2 Bodorgan
(Llanfairpwll: Shaun Davies, Shaun Morris, Ryan Evans 3 – Bodorgan: Luke Gardiner 2)
CPD Y Fali 0-2 Pentraeth Reserves
(Pentraeth: OG, Will Jones)

Leave A Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

MônFM

Eich Gorsaf, Eich Llais / Your Station, Your Voice