Results Extra: 22.09.2018 – 23.09.2018

FOOTBALL

Orchard Welsh Premier Women’s League
Cyncoed 10-1 Caernarfon Town
(Caernarfon: Ffion Owen 50′)

North Wales Women’s League
Division One

Bethel Ladies 3-2 Pwllheli
(Bethel: Ffion Williams, Erin Maloney 2 – Pwllheli: Amy Roberts, Magi Elin)
Division Two
Bethesda Athletic 12-0 Penrhyn Bay
(Bethesda: Ffion Roberts 6, Awel Ellis 2, Shannon Jones 2, Angharad Evans, Holly Beddall)
Wrexham 2-0 Amlwch Town

Anglesey Junior Football League
Under 12s
Bleiddiau Llanfairpwll 3-4 Trearddur Bay
(Llanfairpwll: Cian Bryn 2, Caleb Evans – Trearddur Bay: Theo Williams, Kieran Owen, Logan West, Sion Owen)
Holyhead 8-0 Tynygongl
(Holyhead: Lennon Owen 3, Noel Owen, CJ Williams, Callum Hughes, Sean Cave, Gareth Edwards)
Llangefni Cavaliers 1-10 Gaerwen Juniors
(Llangefni: Daniel Evans – Gaerwen: Kyle Jones, Kian Zoller, Luke Pumfrey, Calum Thomas, Tomos Williams, Dion Jones, Ioan Jones, Sam Smith, Dylan Griffith, Dylan Jones)
Under 14s
Holyhead A 8-2 Holyhead B
(Holyhead A: Harley Owen 6, Jayden Owen, Dylan Cargill – Holyhead B: Shay Murphy, Huw Morris)
Trearddur Bay 1-6 Llangefni Llewod
(Trearddur Bay: Devondre Temple – Llangefni Llewod: Harry Hughes 2, Morgan Jones 2, Jack Jones, Tudur Jones)
Llangefni Town Blues 10-1 Seintiau Llanfairpwll
(Llangefni: Eban Williams, Carwyn Evans, Aiden Thomas, Trystan Ranalescotos, Alfie Dodds, Connor Owen, Sion Jones – Seintiau Llanfairpwll: Iwan Lewis)
Teigrod Llanfairpwll 1-2 Amlwch A
(Llanfairpwll: Cai Morgan – Amlwch: Dillon Man, Cian Jones)
Under 16s
Llangoed 0-1 Holyhead A
(Holyhead: Ciaran Cusick)
Llangefni Town Juniors 10-0 Gaerwen Juniors
(Llangefni: Josh Stanley, Tom Kelly, Cian Glyn, Will Edwards, Dafydd Jones, Cian Jones)
Tynygongl P-P Teirw Llanfairpwll
CPD Llangefni 10-1 Holyhead B
(Llangefni: William Hughes, Zack Haigh, Harry Jones, Ben Jones – Holyhead: Chris Hughes)

RUGBY UNION

North Wales 2nds XV League
Bala 105-0 Rhyl
Flint 0-65 Bethesda
Ruthin 40-36 Caernarfon

North Wales Women’s Game On League
Llangefni 10-22 Llangollen
Welshpool 43-10 Holyhead

North West Wales Youth League
Holyhead 0-50 Pwllheli
Bro Ffestiniog P-P Nant Conwy
Llangefni 17-72 Dolgellau
Caernarfon 52-14 Bethesda

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Eich Ynys, Eich Llais
Your Island, Your Voice